Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out my commitment to protecting the privacy of whatever personal information I collect from you either directly or through this website www.normscomputerservices.com.au. Please read it carefully and contact me if you have any questions.

If you provide me with personal information it indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this privacy policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to me, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website or any products and services offered on it

Type of personal information collected

The type of personal information I collect may include what is set out on this website. If I receive your personal information from third parties, I will protect it as set out in this privacy policy.

Collection and use of personal information

I collect and use your personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

Disclosure of personal information

I may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide products and services to you, and as required by law. Where I disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, I will request that the third party follow this privacy policy regarding the handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of the personal information I hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. I may refuse to provide you with information that I hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information I hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact me by email. I rely in part upon customers advising me when their personal information changes. I will respond to any request within a reasonable time. I will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Complaints about breach

If you believe that I have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact me using the email address below.

Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from my email database, or opt out of communications, please contact me using the contact details below.


Storage and Security

I am committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact me at Norm's Computer Services, ABN 53 342 906 769, email norm@normscomputerservices.com.au


Last update: 18 October 2019

NORM'S COMPUTER SERVICES

Tel: 0433 997 267

Opening Hours:

Mon-Thu 8am - 8pm

Fri 8am - 5pm

© 2019 Norm's Computer Services

Norm.jpg